Committee Members

Nepal Day Festival 2016 working Committee
Coordinator
1. Sudan Thapa
Vice- coordinator
2. Tashi W. Lama
3. Tanka Gaire
4. Debilal Bhandari
5. Dr.Hiroaki Kobayashi
6. Saroj Kumar Khatri
7. Buddhi Gauchan
8. Janak Bikram sashi
9. Shree Gurung
Financial- coordinator
10. Deepak Thapa
Coordinator of Program Management
11. Buddhiraj Ghimire
Program Management Team
12. Bishu Bhandari
13. Rajan Gautam
14. Sandeep Dhungana
Coordinator Stall Management
15. Dipak Thapa
Stall ManagementMembers
16. Debi Lal Bhandari
17. Buddhi Raj Ghimire
18. Babu Ram Bhandari
19. Puskar Jung Thapa
20. Nar Bahadur Thapa
21. D.P Kandel
22. Yadu Ram Sapkota
23. Yam Lal kandel
24. Ishowari Kandel
Coordinator Stage Management
25. Jeevan Neupane
Stage Management Members
26. Narayan Pr. Adhikari
27. Debi Bahadur Ingam
Coordinator Decoration Team
28. Saroj kumar Khatri
Decoration Team Members
29. Sandeep Dhungana
30. Lalit GC
31. Narayan Aryal
32. Anita Gurung
33. J.P Pandit
34. Arjun Adhikari
Media – coordinatorJapanese
35. Jigyan Kumar Thapa
Media – coordinatorNepalese
36. Sandip Dhungana
Media-Members
37. Ananda Koirala
38. Kiyohiko Mochizuki
39. Pramila Gauchan
40. Keshab Thapa
41. Jack Khadka
42. Narayan Rimal
Garbage-management Kanto Team
43. Prakash Thapa
Coordinator Culture Program
44. Buddhi Raj Ghimire
Culture Programmembers
45. Amar Gurung
46. Ram krishana Bom Malla
47. Everest Intl . School
48. Nira KC
49. NESAJ
50. Debendra Bhandari
51. Chandra Khatri
52. Debilal Subedi
53. Chandra Khatri
Coordinator Sponsor Management
54. Tasi wa .Lama
Sponsor ManagementTeam
55. Debil lal Bhandari
56. Budhi Raj Ghimire
57. Nandu Ram Gaire
58. Babu Ram Bhandari
59. Hari Chandra Lama
60. Dila Ram Sapkota
61. Yam lal Kandel
62. Puskar Jung Thapa
63. Keshab Thapa
64. Shalik Ram Bhandari
65. Deepak Subedi
66. Deepak Thapa
67. Om Gurung
68. Ishowri Kandel
69. Kashi Ram Neupane
Ladies Volunteer Coordinator Yokohama(Manita Shrestha)
70. Women Team
71. Kamala kapri Members
72. Sabita Shretha Members
Volunteer Coordinator
73. Lelin Bhattachan
Volunteer Members
74. -NJYC
75. -We For All
76. -Tokyo Brothers
77. -FUSHA Guys
78. -Haijima Youth Club
79. Hamile Nagare kasle garne
80. NESAJ ramechhap samaj
81. Rupendehi samaj
82. Nepal japan Bidharthi Samaj
83. Shyanja samaj
84. Kalika Thapa
Athiti satkar team
85. Sabita Shrestha
TransportationTeam
86. Ram Thapa
87. Jeevan Neupane
Coordinator M C
88. Tasi wa lama
MC Members
89. Bisu Bhandari
90. Rajan Gautam
Sound, light
91. Jit man Gurung
92. Amar Gurung
Coordinator All Rounder
93. Dipak Nepal
All Rounder Member
94. Pralhad Singh Mahat
95. Lil Gurung
96. Madhu sudhan Bhandari
97. Deep Magar
98. Mahendra PC
99. Ashish Rawal
100. Prashu Basnet
101. Gelu Sherpa
102. Narayan Subedi

Public Relation
103. Krishna Khadka
104. Arun Shrestha
105. Raghudip Khadka
Coordinator Guest Management
106. Janak Bikram shahi
Guest Management team
107. Tasi wa lama
108. Gigyan Kumar Thapa
109. Dr . Bijay Gyawali
IT Management
110. Narayan Aryal
111. Lalit GC
112. NESAJ
Regional Coordinator
113. Saroj khatri
114. Narendra Basnet
115. Bishnu Pd Ghimire
116. All NRNA Regional codinator
Coordinator – Mangement Team
117. Tashi w. Lama
118. Bijay Thakali
Management Team
119. Buddhi Raj Ghimire
120. Sharad Gauchan
121. Nar Bahadur Thapa
122. Sonam Sherpa
Publicity coordinator
123. Santosh babu Chokhal
124. Kanto Team member
125. Ishowri Kandel
Advisor Team
1) Bhaban Bhatta
2) Kiran Bikram Thapa
3) Robindra Shrestha
4) Rajan Pradhananga
5) Dr. Kumar Basnet
6) Om Gurung
7) Kapil Dev Thapa
8) Paras Mani Pokharal
9) Tulasi Ram Kharel
10) Bhusan Ghimire
11) Sharad Kumar Gauchan
12) Roshan KC
13) Jigyan Kumar Thapa
14) Nar Bahadur Thapa
15) Tilak Malla
16) Keshar Giri
17) Rajendra Bhattarai
18) Mahesh Shrestha
19) Deepak Subedi
20) Megh Raj Nepal
21) Shalik Ram Bhandari
22) Lok Nath Wosthi
23) Aatma Ram Gaire
24) Dilu Khatri
25) ChiranjibiThapa
26) Dila Ram Kharel
27) D.P Kandel

SUPERVISION TEAM
1 Bhaban Bhatta : NRNA ICC VP
2 Kiran Bikram Thapa : Aisa Pacific Regional Coordinator
Special Co-Operation
1 Embassy of Nepal Tokyo Japan
2 Ministry of foreign Affair Tokyo Japan

Secretariat
1 Sudan Thapa &nbps Coordinator
2 Tashi w.Lama Vice- Coordinator
3 Saroj Kumar Khatri Vice- Coordinator
4 Janak Bikram Shahi Vice- Coordinator
5 Deepak Thapa Financial Coordinator
6 Budhhi Raj Ghimire secretary
7 Gigyan Kumar Thapa Japanese Co-ordinator
8 Sandeep Dhungana media- Co-ordinator
9 Lelin Bhattachan Volunteer Co-ordinator